Students of the Month for January 2024

The list of students of the month has been posted!

Belmont Hills Elementary School “STARS”

Kindergarten: Lane Calpin, Nathan Goodwin, Maverick Evangelista, Aasiyah Kamara
First Grade: Hanna Khitryk, Emily Phan, Artsiom Halavaty, Carmella Voce, Sara Bernal-Gonzalez
Second Grade: Ethan Kates, Amelia Thomas, Aadarsh Gandhi
Third Grade: Sarra Grigorenko, Nura Bacchus, Landon Ritorto, Grace Slack
Fourth Grade: Lester Mendez, Peyton Sullo, Ayden Pham, Jacob Flynn
Fifth Grade: Leah Chubok, Kyle Zebrowski, Diane Neris, Cameron Cruz, Liani Wilson Ramos, Isabella
Martinez
Sixth Grade: Paris Scanlon, Teaah Gruber, Kateryna Defir, Ryan Anderson

Cornwells Elementary School Students of the Month

Kindergarten: Valentino Ruiz, Isabella Hall
First Grade: Rocco Grissell
Second Grade: Brock Hedgepeth
Third Grade: Ein Vaxner
Fourth Grade: Matthew Wilson
Fifth Grade: Robert McCloy
Sixth Grade: John Roche

Samuel K. Faust Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Mateo Lule-Lopez, Bryan Morocho, Asli Ozgul, Alexander Kennedy
First Grade: Sofia Juntamay-Guasco, Elsa Monroy, Elicia Maldonado Rodas
Second Grade: Simon Wagner, Aubrey Rodriguez, Brandon Ruiz
Third Grade: Maisy Cash, Aadhya Patel, Alexia Rodriguez Herrera
Fourth Grade: Sadie Cheung, Bhavya Gohil, Louis Baldassarre
Fifth Grade: Shovon Piyash, Yasir Watson, Grayson Urban, Joseph Jones
Sixth Grade: Alexander Hernandez, Gabriella Donor, Julianna Krieg

Benjamin Rush Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Ahmad Alfrookh, Inaya Nasher, Winnerjeet Tiwana
First Grade: Gia Le, Kairi Simon, Camryn Williams
Second Grade: Isabella Jackson, Vince Nieves, William Vinosky
Third Grade: Ayelen Castro, Eduardo Garcia Carmona, Aubrey Swank
Fourth Grade: Alyssa Sah, Oleksandr Zvarych
Fifth Grade: Aleena Delecce, Angeli Garcia Ramirez
Sixth Grade: Angel Colon, Laura Fras

Russell C. Struble Elementary School “CHAMPS”

Kindergarten: Ojas Patel
First Grade: Ryleigh Jernigan
Second Grade: Vincent Smith
Third Grade: Keshav Patel
Fourth Grade: Anthony Rivera
Fifth Grade: Daniel Bergerin
Sixth Grade: Declan Lowery
Special Areas (Art): Lael Tsiko

Valley Elementary School “Leadership Awards”

Kindergarten: Lucas Lattore, Ahmad Numan, Carson Parisi
First: Evelyn DeCosta, Jennifer Garcia Lopez, Reeya Shukla
Second: Zoey Burns, Barrett Markowitz, Liam McGorty, Alexander Sloane
Third: Joseph Freeling, Quill Long, Dominic Shipton, Victoria Trumpfheller
Fourth: Margaret Clark, Wyatt Fleming, Bobby McDowell, Kacee Swangler
Fifth: Nolan Evans, Georgianna Mooney-Nevel, Kamerin Omorogieva, Julianna Wayne, Jakcob Vargas-Garcia
Sixth: Harmony Celins, Leona Lin, Adam Saadami, Julian Smith
Related Arts: Hillel Assulin (Library), Ashley Elwell (Music), Isabella Fetchen (Art), Joey Francis (Gym),
Angel Palacios-Martinez (Computers)

Robert K. Shafer Middle School

Jeremiah John
Jamie Koch
Taylor Muench
Julia Prause
Allison Gamez Salguero
Maxwell Rogers
Mariyah Sanchez
Andrace Vernon-Rodman
Liang Zhang

Cecelia Snyder Middle School

Joseph Bibeck
Breyanni Elliott
Anny Cheung
Chase Miller
Ta’Kyiilah Clark
Jackson Riddell
John Catrombon
Tiffany Lange

Bensalem High School

Jordyn Bell
Lillian Hasson
Jacob Eberhardt
Makiyah Robinson
Keilani Jones
Elysia Marshall
Gianna Schuman

Leave A Reply

Bensalem Weekly Logo

Bensalem Weekly is the go-to local resource for the Bensalem Township community. From entertainment, food, Bensalem news, education, and more, Bensalemweekly.com will be a central hub for delivering information and initiating important conversations within the community.