Students of the Month for February 2024

The list of students of the month has been posted!

Belmont Hills Elementary School “STARS”

Kindergarten: Luna Rodebaugh, Mila Taynor, Adrienne Ramirez, Samuel Sankin
First Grade: Oleksandra Meshko, Yasmin Solikhova, Liana Garcia
Second Grade: Harper Cookson, Jack Schum, Arianna Harvey, Bradley Crowther, Sofia Zaccairo
Third Grade: Landyn Wenig, Christian Camacho, Emily Barnhart, Aiden Fath
Fourth Grade: Charlene Li, Lena Campbell, Rosally Caban, Joy Borbor
Fifth Grade: Logan Schum, Olya Deshko, Nina Kosichkina, Blaze Diegidio, Alec Morales
Sixth Grade: Madison Provenzano, Joycee Mendez, Emmett Flynn-Marrero, Landon Kerbert-Estrada

Cornwells Elementary School Students of the Month

Kindergarten: Ryder Herbert & Layne Patrick
First Grade: Manav Sah
Second Grade: Jayden Luo
Third Grade: Kylie Fernandez
Fourth Grade: Stephanie Lim
Fifth Grade: Kevin Mano Hernandez
Sixth Grade: Damian Montero-Murillo

Samuel K. Faust Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Adaline Trung, Kaylanie Lugo, Dylan Yanza
First Grade: Anisa Azamova, Morgan Valentine, Brianna Ochoa Morocho
Second Grade: Jazlyn Moore, Jostin Cunin Guasco, Aaliyah Cephas, Devonta Johnson
Third Grade: Alexa Quintero-Morales, Shazain Syed, David Ramirez Torres
Fourth Grade: Asher Webb, Angelo Trotta, Evelyn Merchan, Aahan Patel
Fifth Grade: Tiffany Cuna, Jacqueline Teelan, Samiyah Brown
Sixth Grade: Zaire Frisby, Isaiah Carrasquillo, Faith Knowlden, Emma Deeley

Benjamin Rush Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Abolade Lajumoke, Arshiv Singh, Diana Tsukan
First Grade: Hailie Berger, Kenedy Salguero Garcia
Second Grade: Alannah Dupree, Saleem Hellams, Luna Perez Santiago
Third Grade: Daniel Gonzalez Sanchez, Nayleani Ortiz Torres, Cameron Stimson, Yarenis Velez-White
Fourth Grade: Mokshitha Yemineni, Elijah Senador
Fifth Grade: Jimit Rao, Ismael Duran-Alvarracin
Sixth Grade: Isiah Johnson, Celia Solis

Russell C. Struble Elementary School “CHAMPS”

Kindergarten: Gianni Dajti
First Grade: Gabriel Velazquez
Second Grade: Arya Stokes
Third Grade: Nadia Szarko
Fourth Grade: Greyson Miller
Fifth Grade: Olivia Otto
Sixth Grade: Vladyslav Duzinkevych
Special Areas (Computers): Anthony Colacicco

Valley Elementary School “Leadership Awards”

Kindergarten: Peyton Hordijenko, Nicole Rafferty, Liam Zelner
First: Ruhi Patel, Nathan Pettola, Grace Tran
Second: Layla Lopez, Ismail Numan, Pari Patel, Charlotte Zelner
Third: Kylie Barbus, Brie Bonsera, Bianca McGonigal, Lydia Nguyen
Fourth: Draven Allen, Reyansh Jaiswal, Aaron Materson, Ethan Sarker
Fifth: Ian Miller, Alexa Trobman, Diana Umarova
Sixth: Alyssa Cavallo, Aubrey Mitchell, Julia Scutchings, Gabe Szafran
Related Arts: Colton Domal (Library), Lydia Nguyen (Art), Jillian Orr (Computers), Rivix Ramirez-Colindres (Music), Ava Walker (Gym)

Robert K. Shafer Middle School

Nathan Burger
Sophia Grayo
Gabriel Mangene
Jeremy Numa
Mahi Patel
Heidi Baffour
Abigail Lucera
Yesha Patel
Desire Roman McConnell
Katherina Yurchenko

Cecelia Snyder Middle School

Bryce Carty
Avery Torres
William L’Heureux
Rimas Moursi
Jaylyn Burd
Patrick Marks
Avery Cruz
Adrian Gonzalez

Bensalem High School

Maxwell Gormley
Aryanna Rodriguez
Emma Baar
Karen Mathew
Vanessa Shay
Paul Hernandez
Justin McDowell
Peyton Miller
Olena Alandareva
Mohamed Islam

Leave A Reply

Bensalem Weekly Logo

Bensalem Weekly is the go-to local resource for the Bensalem Township community. From entertainment, food, Bensalem news, education, and more, Bensalemweekly.com will be a central hub for delivering information and initiating important conversations within the community.