Belmont Hills Elementary School “STARS”
Kindergarten: Joshua Berkowitz, Hadiah Khan, Ayva Campbell
First Grade: Greyson Caplan, Lucy Kobylyansky, Adam Calhoun
Second Grade: Gavin Klein, Lucas Robison, Ariya Shultis, Jacob Flynn
Third Grade: Scarlett Roach, Lindsay Murillo, Kyle Zebrowski
Fourth Grade: Jonah Tailor, Malika Pulatova, Olivia Busket, Brendan Slack
Fifth Grade: Zulaykho Abdujabborova, Anastasiia Iaremchuk, Jackson Totton, Carrigan McGillen
Sixth Grade: Sophia LaVecchia, Vladimir Grigorenko, Kaleaya Wingate

Cornwells Elementary School Students of the Month
Kindergarten: Cassidy Dunleavy
First Grade: Brittany Recinos Lemus
Second Grade: Aiden Johnson, Draven Allen
Third Grade: Hadley Weston
Fourth Grade: Connor Corcoran, Julian Principe
Fifth Grade: Carter McCaughan
Sixth Grade: Anahi Mano Hernandez, Alexander Martinez

Samuel K. Faust Elementary School Citizens of the Month
Kindergarten: Dakota Rocha, Melissa Castro-Garibaldi, Jasmine Simmons
First Grade: Alexa Quintero Morales, Aum Pathania, Zeba Maliha
Second Grade: Sophia Castro, Lexy Rodriguez Lopez, Briana Rodriguez, Emma Tomlinson
Third Grade: Yassin Kassem, Sofia Zardiahvili, Keyly Escobar Lazo
Fourth Grade: Kaitlyn Gale, Janvi Patel, Skyla Green
Fifth Grade: Ana Sanchez, Mehrangiz Rahmatova, Bryan Sanchez Hernandez, Ahad Ali
Sixth Grade: Jayden Cummings, Djehanny Joseph, John Ludwig, Fares Elmitwalli, Miriam Punnoose

Benjamin Rush Elementary School Citizens of the Month
Kindergarten: Jaxon Hammond, Levi Warren-Ray, Avery Soule
First Grade: Logan Bissonnette, Desiree Webb, Jonathan Reinert
Second Grade: Isaiah Leonard, Jose Godoy-Guajan, Francis-Liam Tyler
Third Grade: Royer Lopez, Belen Munguia Alvarez, Priscilla Olmo
Fourth Grade: Angel Colon, Jennalynn Murillo
Fifth Grade: Joan Sanchez Morales, Akemi Pavon Molina, Jhonnefre Rivadeneira Ponce
Sixth Grade: Zhj’Amir McCleve-Cano, Evan Pierce, Valentina Vivas

Russell C. Struble Elementary School “CHAMPS”
Kindergarten: Rocco Aloi-Perez
First Grade: Tisha Patel
Second Grade: Hunter Yazaki
Third Grade: Chase Nessler
Fourth Grade: AJ Stemberger
Fifth Grade: Joey Bibeck
Sixth Grade: Samantha George, Tyler Shultz

Valley Elementary School “Leadership Awards”
Kindergarten: Kevin Cid-Benavides, Penelope Elbahtimy, Xander Kayros, Dominic Sarni
First Grade: Aubrey Lindenmuth, Ibrahim Numan, Brennan Pierson, Josalynn Ratti
Second Grade: Hillel Assulin, Jude Burns, Emma Otte
Third Grade: Estrella Eckert, Milania James, Nahir Joshi, Brooklyn McConnell, Layla Wynne
Fourth Grade: Sophie Breninghouse, Kamryn Caroll, Guiliana Glass, Christopher Harvey, Shawn Jackimowicz
Fifth Grade: Lucy Allen, Ricky Kelly, Angeline Solares, Brianna Townsend
Sixth Grade: Piper Griffiths, Ernesto Padilla-Gonzalez, Jude Pfeiffer, Kevin Ringenary
Related Arts: Jesus Gardino, Will L’Heureux, Steven Labonski, Ethan Son, Chase Taylor

Robert K. Shafer Middle School
Deniz Faikov, Leonardo Herrera, Roselyn Osorio-Espinoza, Bryan Young, Jonathan Weng, Natalie Baisden, Cheyanne Bruno, Joseph Dougherty, Pesantez Jarro Gerardo, Alexa Mitchell, Calvin Tran

Cecelia Snyder Middle School
Brian Bock, Makayla Nieves, Aubrey Quinlan, Abigail Cornett, Anishah Rajeshkumar, Kaden Wang, Aiyana Butcher, Jhanvi Pathak, James Varan, Heeti Desai, Logan Raver, Aileena Vo, Indigo Fowler

Bensalem High School
Nafisa Saba, Rita Torres, Alicia Minnick, Courtney Cunningham, Kiersten Jackson, Nicolette Browne, Emmalie Eckert, Allen Myers, Delaney Bell, Madelynn Formichelli, Josiah Leonard

Leave A Reply

Bensalem Weekly Logo

Bensalem Weekly is the go-to local resource for the Bensalem Township community. From entertainment, food, Bensalem news, education, and more, Bensalemweekly.com will be a central hub for delivering information and initiating important conversations within the community.