Bensalem SD Announce October Students of the Month

Congratulations to one and all!

Belmont Hills Elementary School “STARS”

Kindergarten: Muhammatjon Mahmudov, Patrick Rivera, Sami Ansari
First Grade: Peyton Coles, Finley Madison, Chloe Li, Aiden Fath
Second Grade: Nura Bacchus, Josue Reyes-Yanes, Eva Lopez, Jackson Moore
Third Grade: Rosally Caban Tomassini, Malvin Tran, Lucas Robison, Kyleef Washington, Haiden Barrera
Fourth Grade: Jesus Perez, Abdusole Rustamov, Leah Ames, Luis Mejia Lopez
Fifth Grade: Malika Pulatova, Alexander Childers, Richie Williamson, Ryan Anderson
Sixth Grade: Bradyn Feinberg, Olivia Schafer, Kalllis Sharif, Josh Levan

Cornwells Elementary School Students of the Month

Kindergarten: Rocco Grissell
First Grade: Colton Santiago
Second Grade: Kristopher Deaza
Third Grade: Kayden Deaza, Joey Kaulinis
Fourth Grade: Bella Aliff
Fifth Grade: Mackenzy Leasher
Sixth Grade: Taylor Muench

Samuel K. Faust Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Skylar Tulloch, Leah Nava, Tatum Pandaleno
First Grade: Hudson Cruz, Brandon Cuna, Brandon Ruiz
Second Grade: Kaitlyn Garcia Espinoza, Ellison Zinchuk, Siva Vijitha Sankar, Carlos Guerrero Rojas
Third Grade: Karen Merchan, Avery Saunders, Asher Webb, Shawn Lee, Aahan Patel
Fourth Grade: Keisuan Fantauzzi- Gonzalez, Tiana Figueroa, Omar Lopez
Fifth Grade: Zaema Saba, Julianna Krieg, Andy Galarza
Sixth Grade: Monish Patel, Hare Prasat Sankar, Angel Baeza, Abraham Quintana, Jakcob Vargas

Benjamin Rush Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Jayceon Nesbitt, Josiah Stephens, Charlotte Swank
First Grade: Jonathan Carman, Dhiyashri Chandrasekaran, Luna Perez Santiago, Nathan Sanchez-Benitez
Second Grade: Dallis Berger, Olivia Diaz, Addison Soltis
Third Grade: Giryah Creque, Jah’Corleone McGuirk
Fourth Grade: Bruno Llivicura Inestroza, Mahleek Richardson
Fifth Grade: Logan Bowman, Logan Griffies, Zahsheer Isaac
Sixth Grade: Kelsey Ayala, Alexia Delecce

Russell C. Struble Elementary School “CHAMPS”

Kindergarten: Rowan Davis
First Grade: Carson O’Neil
Second Grade: Mariia-Kseniia Oliinyk
Third Grade: Hunter Pollard
Fourth Grade: Mayson Brooks
Fifth Grade: Isabella Evans
Sixth Grade: Mahek Desai

Valley Elementary School “Leadership Awards”

Kindergarten: Meera Patel, Quinn Zavaglia-Doroshenko
First: Zoe Heim, Layla Lopez, Liam McGorty, Charlotte Zeiner
Second: Aubrey Acker, Kylie Barbus, Carolina Frank, Lydia Nguyen
Third: Jimena Castro-Rico, Nick Giardinelli, Jason Halikias, Bryce Paoletti
Fourth: Channing Daughtry, Owen Fiedler, Jacob Faust, Max Tran
Fifth: Ashley Elwell, Guiliana Glass, Katie McGinty, Mackenzie Pressler
Sixth: Javier Broadway-Wallace, Daria Koliievska, Yug Panchal, Tiana Wynne
Related Arts: Maggie Clark, Jordyn Lasky, Cat O’Donnell, Tyheem Valle-Tyler, Steven Zaborowski

Robert K. Shafer Middle School

Zoe Forrest, Richlene Kargbo, Stephanie Morales-Medina, Eshan Patel, Lily Sweeney, Joshua Burton, Aiyanna Mitchell, Aryanna Rodriguez, Leah Smith, Sarvinoz Solikhova

Cecelia Snyder Middle School

John Catrombon, Anthony Gabriel, Tyler Knight, Khloe Brown, Nyla Fulton, Veer S. Patel, Chace Bittner, Ava Heim, Tayden Rawlinson, Aiden Bellerby, Aubrey Quinlan, Jake Strowger, Olivia Muldoon

Bensalem High School

Kylie Benton, Lailah Phanthavong, Ava Bossert, Ethan Zhao, Kayla Clarkson, Asia Simmons, Colby Christine, Ahmed Kamara

Leave A Reply

Bensalem Weekly Logo

Bensalem Weekly is the go-to local resource for the Bensalem Township community. From entertainment, food, Bensalem news, education, and more, Bensalemweekly.com will be a central hub for delivering information and initiating important conversations within the community.